Welcome Package

100% up to $1,000 + 100 spins

Big Bass Bonanza spins, 20 per day for 5 days
Wagering
35× bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$20
Time limit
7 days

Avengers Casino Cashback: Weekly Rebates and 2-Day Offers

Avengers Casino cashback gives you a way to receive money back on eligible net losses. The main offers are up to 10% over a week and a 6% two-day rebate capped at $88.
  1. OperatorSPINAUD Partnership
  2. LicenceCuraçao eGaming 8048/JAZ
  3. CurrencyAUD
  4. Support24/7 live chat & email

How Avengers Casino cashback works for Australian players

Cashback is based on net losses rather than every individual wager. In simple terms, the result across the relevant period matters. When a cashback offer applies, the rebate is credited in AUD, so you can keep your figures in Australian dollars from start to finish. That is handy for Avengers Casino Australia players because the brand conducts transactions in AUD.

There are two cashback-style offers to know: weekly cashback of up to 10% of net losses over a week, and a 2-day rebate of 6%, with a maximum payment of $88. The word up to matters. It means the percentage is the top rate stated for the offer, rather than a promise that every player receives the full amount in every situation.

OfferRateCalculation periodMaximum
Weekly cashbackUp to 10%One weekNo maximum stated
2-day rebate6%Two days$88

Cashback is calculated in AUD

The cashback offers are credited in AUD. Your deposits, game results and rebate can therefore be viewed in the same currency.

Cashback is separate from the brand’s other promotions. Avengers Casino also offers deposit promotions, a welcome package and free spins, but those have their own terms. For cashback, focus first on the percentage, the time period and the maximum shown for the offer you are considering.

Weekly cashback: what 10% of net losses looks like

The weekly offer provides up to 10% of net losses over a week. A worked example makes the maths easier. If your eligible net loss for the period is $100 and the full 10% rate applies, the calculation is $100 × 0.10 = $10 cashback. On $250, the same calculation would be $25.

Net lossRateCashback calculationResult
$10010%$100 × 0.10$10
$25010%$250 × 0.10$25
$50010%$500 × 0.10$50

These are examples of the percentage calculation, not guaranteed credits. The offer describes the rate as up to 10%, and the actual amount depends on the net-loss figure used for the relevant week. It is also worth keeping the time period in mind: a week is not the same as the separate 2-day rebate.

Why net losses matter

Net loss looks at the overall result for the period instead of treating each spin, round or hand on its own. For example, a losing session followed by a winning session may produce a different net result from the losing session alone. That is why it helps to consider the full period before estimating a rebate.

  • Work from the net result for the stated period.
  • Apply the advertised percentage to that figure.
  • Keep the weekly calculation separate from the 2-day calculation.
  • Treat the result as an estimate until the cashback is credited.

Do the maths before you play

A cashback percentage reduces part of a loss; it does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a budget first and only play with money you can afford to lose.

The 2-day rebate: 6% with an $88 cap

The second offer covers a two-day period and gives 6% cashback, up to a maximum of $88. The calculation is straightforward until the cap is reached. For example, a $100 net loss at 6% produces $6, while a $500 net loss produces $30.

Net loss over 2 daysRateCalculated rebatePayment after cap
$1006%$6$6
$5006%$30$30
$1,5006%$90$88

The final row shows how the maximum works. Six per cent of $1,500 is $90, but the 2-day rebate is capped at $88. So the maximum matters even when the percentage calculation produces a higher figure.

The 2-day offer should be treated as its own calculation. Do not add it to the weekly cashback automatically or assume that the same loss can be counted twice. Check which offer is being applied and use the relevant period and rate.

The 2-day rebate cannot exceed $88

At 6%, the $88 maximum is reached once the calculated rebate goes above that amount. A larger net loss does not increase the payment beyond the stated cap.

How to approach a cashback offer without losing track

Cashback can sound simple, but the period and calculation basis are easy to mix up. A calm, practical approach is better than chasing a rebate. Start with your budget, then keep a note of the dates and your overall result.

Set a personal spending limit

Avengers Casino lets players set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. Choose a limit that fits your finances before you begin.

Choose the relevant period

Work out whether you are looking at the weekly offer or the separate 2-day rebate. Use one period at a time.

Calculate the net result

Compare your overall result for that period rather than focusing on one game round or one session.

Apply the stated rate

Use up to 10% for the weekly cashback or 6% for the 2-day rebate, remembering that the 2-day offer has an $88 maximum.

Check the credited amount

Review the cashback once it is credited in AUD. The cashier shows the current limit for your payment method when you manage your account.

You can play pokies, table games and live dealer casino games on the platform, but cashback should not be treated as a reason to increase your stake. Game results remain uncertain, and a rebate is not a way to guarantee a profit.

For extra account control, automated session reminders can alert you to the time spent gaming. Temporary or permanent self-exclusion is also available. These tools are useful if play is becoming harder to keep within your planned limits.

  • Keep your cashback estimate separate from your available cash balance.
  • Do not increase deposits to try to reach a higher rebate.
  • Remember that the 2-day rebate has an $88 maximum.
  • Use session reminders if you want prompts about your playing time.
  • Use self-exclusion if you need a break from the account.

Receiving cashback in AUD and managing your balance

Avengers Casino uses AUD for transactions and cashback credits. Available deposit methods include PayID, Osko bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT. Payment networks or banks may apply their own charges, even though no casino-side withdrawal fee is stated.

If you decide to withdraw funds, the minimum withdrawal is $50. Verified withdrawal requests have a target processing time of 0-24 hours. E-wallets and cryptocurrencies are described as the fastest options, while bank transfers and card payments can take several business days.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC verification is required and identification documents must be submitted. It is sensible to complete that step before you need to move funds, as the account must be verified for the stated processing target to apply.

ItemDetail
Transaction currencyAUD
Minimum deposit$10
Minimum withdrawal$50
VerificationKYC required before the first withdrawal
Support24/7 live chat and email

If you have a question about a cashback credit, live chat and email support are available 24 hours a day. Keeping your question focused on the period, rate and credited amount should make it easier to discuss your account.

Ready to review the rebate figures?

Check the cashback offer in your account, note the relevant period and keep your play within the budget you set.

Cashback terms worth remembering before you play

The useful figures are easy to summarise: weekly cashback is up to 10% of net losses over a week, while the 2-day rebate is 6% with an $88 maximum. Both are credited in AUD. Those details help you estimate the possible rebate, but they do not change the underlying risk of casino play.

  • Weekly cashback: up to 10% of net losses over a week.
  • 2-day rebate: 6% of net losses over two days.
  • 2-day maximum: $88.
  • Currency: AUD.
  • Deposit controls: daily, weekly and monthly limits.
  • Support: live chat and email, 24 hours a day.

The brand also uses SSL and TLS encryption for player data and financial transactions, and personal information is treated and stored confidentially. These security features sit alongside the practical account tools, such as deposit limits, session reminders and self-exclusion.

A cashback offer works best as a small return attached to entertainment you had already budgeted for. It should not be a target to chase. If the numbers stop feeling comfortable, pause the session, use your account controls or contact support.

Keep the calculation simple

Use the correct period, apply the correct rate and remember the $88 cap on the 2-day rebate.

Cashback: your questions

What cashback offers does Avengers Casino provide?

The brand offers weekly cashback of up to 10% of net losses over a week. It also provides a 2-day rebate at 6%, with a maximum of $88.

How is weekly cashback calculated?

The stated calculation is up to 10% of your net losses over a week. For example, a $100 net loss at 10% produces a $10 estimate.

What is the maximum 2-day cashback payment?

The 2-day rebate has a maximum of $88. Even if 6% of the net loss calculates above $88, the payment remains capped at that amount.

Is cashback credited in Australian dollars?

Yes. Cashback is credited in AUD, and the brand conducts transactions in AUD.

Can I use deposit limits while playing?

Yes. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits on your account.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. KYC verification and identification documents are required before your first withdrawal.

How quickly are verified withdrawals processed?

Verified requests have a processing target of 0-24 hours. E-wallets and cryptocurrencies are described as the fastest options, while bank transfers and card payments can take several business days.

How can I ask about a cashback credit?

You can contact Avengers Casino through live chat or email. Both support channels operate 24 hours a day.